Pain Massager

Pain Massager
how to reduce pain/ soreness?

i just go home from cheer leading and ht was my first time going back in 5 week :S so i know i am going to b in pain in the morning :( . anything that i can do to help? my friends suggest that i use heating pads a bath and a massager will these help? anything else i can do?

Drink alot of water, heat and/or ice sore areas, and if you are old enough, take ibuprofen or aleve...AS DIRECTED ON THE BOX!

back pain massage postural therapy on venice beach

1MHz Ultrasound Infrared Pain Body Toning Massager
1MHz Ultrasound Infrared Pain Body Toning Massager
Paypal   US $45.00
Bengay pain reliefmassage deep penertrating pain relief gel 2pc
Bengay pain reliefmassage deep penertrating pain relief gel 2pc
Paypal   US $4.99
DEEP HEAT PAIN RELIEF BACK MASSAGER BY POLLENEX USED SLIGHTLY FREE SHIP
DEEP HEAT PAIN RELIEF BACK MASSAGER BY POLLENEX USED SLIGHTLY FREE SHIP
Paypal   US $29.99
Massager Acupuncture Muscle Pain Reliever Therapist
Massager Acupuncture Muscle Pain Reliever Therapist
Paypal   US $65.00
Infrared Ultrasound Pain Body Slimming Toning Massager
Infrared Ultrasound Pain Body Slimming Toning Massager
Paypal   US $59.99
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Facial Body Pain Therapy
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Facial Body Pain Therapy
Paypal   US $56.98
Slim Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat pain  4 therapy electrode pad
Slim Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat pain 4 therapy electrode pad
Paypal   US $.02
Neck Back Full Body Massage Stick Muscle Pain Vibrator
Neck Back Full Body Massage Stick Muscle Pain Vibrator
Paypal   US $.99
ULTRASOUND ULTRASONIC BODY MASSAGER PAIN THERAPY  GEL FREE SHIPPING 1 Mhz
ULTRASOUND ULTRASONIC BODY MASSAGER PAIN THERAPY GEL FREE SHIPPING 1 Mhz
Paypal   US $58.95
ULTRASOUND ULTRASONIC BODY MASSAGER PAIN THERAPY 1mhz  GEL
ULTRASOUND ULTRASONIC BODY MASSAGER PAIN THERAPY 1mhz GEL
Paypal   US $46.99
ULTRASOUND ULTRASONIC MASSAGER PAIN THERAPY 1 Mhz Bid
ULTRASOUND ULTRASONIC MASSAGER PAIN THERAPY 1 Mhz Bid
Paypal   US $39.99
CHINESE massage lotion oil stress nsp sunshine Tei Fu Oil Cream Pain Relief
CHINESE massage lotion oil stress nsp sunshine Tei Fu Oil Cream Pain Relief
Paypal   US $17.99
0512 Bengay Pain ReliefMassage Menthol Pain Relieving Gel 3 oz
0512 Bengay Pain ReliefMassage Menthol Pain Relieving Gel 3 oz
Paypal   US $.99
Arthritis  Joint Pain Massage Oil 50ml Ease the pain see excellent feedback
Arthritis Joint Pain Massage Oil 50ml Ease the pain see excellent feedback
Paypal   US $3.46
Brookstone Pink Spot Pain Relief Rechargable Back Body Massager NIB
Brookstone Pink Spot Pain Relief Rechargable Back Body Massager NIB
Paypal   US $29.99
NIB IMAK Eye Pillow Pain Relief Mask w Massaging ergoBeads
NIB IMAK Eye Pillow Pain Relief Mask w Massaging ergoBeads
Paypal   US $12.50
Ultrasound Ultrasonic Therapy Pain Control Massager
Ultrasound Ultrasonic Therapy Pain Control Massager
Paypal   US $42.99
Cervical Neck Traction massage massager head pain back
Cervical Neck Traction massage massager head pain back
Paypal   US $1.99
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy 1 Mhz
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy 1 Mhz
Paypal   US $39.99
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy Anti Wrinkles Slimming  Jumbo Gel
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy Anti Wrinkles Slimming Jumbo Gel
Paypal   US $47.97
Profoot Flex Tastic 2 Gel Toe Relaxers Massage Foot Pain Relief New
Profoot Flex Tastic 2 Gel Toe Relaxers Massage Foot Pain Relief New
Paypal   US $5.00
Ultrasound Infrared Pain Body Slimming Toning Massager
Ultrasound Infrared Pain Body Slimming Toning Massager
Paypal   US $45.98
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Roller UNIVERSAL Pain Relief and AntiCellulite
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Roller UNIVERSAL Pain Relief and AntiCellulite
Paypal   US $53.99
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Pain Relief BELT UNIVERSALHeadEyesBody
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Pain Relief BELT UNIVERSALHeadEyesBody
Paypal   US $69.99
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Applicator Plate A LITTLE ONE Pain Relief Two Pieces
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Applicator Plate A LITTLE ONE Pain Relief Two Pieces
Paypal   US $13.99
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Pain Relief BELT A Little Lumbago Chondrosis
LYAPKO Acupuncture Massage Pain Relief BELT A Little Lumbago Chondrosis
Paypal   US $57.99
Himalaya herbal PAIN MASSAGE OIL 100ml for Body or Joint Pain
Himalaya herbal PAIN MASSAGE OIL 100ml for Body or Joint Pain
Paypal   US $10.00
2x Himalaya herbal PAIN MASSAGE OIL 100ml for Body or Joint Pain
2x Himalaya herbal PAIN MASSAGE OIL 100ml for Body or Joint Pain
Paypal   US $15.00
3x Himalaya herbal PAIN MASSAGE OIL 100ml for Body or Joint Pain
3x Himalaya herbal PAIN MASSAGE OIL 100ml for Body or Joint Pain
Paypal   US $18.00
Spike Ball massage relief trigger point sport massage pain  stress relief
Spike Ball massage relief trigger point sport massage pain stress relief
Paypal   US $13.97
Absorbine Jr Pain Relieving Therapeutic Massage Gel 2oz
Absorbine Jr Pain Relieving Therapeutic Massage Gel 2oz
Paypal   US $5.00
LYAPKO Massager Pharaoh  Full Body Pain ReliefAnti Age
LYAPKO Massager Pharaoh Full Body Pain ReliefAnti Age
Paypal   US $16.99
NEW Ice Facial  body massage Pain Tension Relief Roller
NEW Ice Facial body massage Pain Tension Relief Roller
Paypal   US $21.90
Sound Vitality Infratonic 9 Pain Relief Massager
Sound Vitality Infratonic 9 Pain Relief Massager
Paypal   US $649.00
NECK MASSAGER Neck Pad Shoulder Pain Heated Vibration Heat Warmer NEW
NECK MASSAGER Neck Pad Shoulder Pain Heated Vibration Heat Warmer NEW
Paypal   US $9.97
2 Acupuncture Massage Suction Cup Heat back Pain Relief
2 Acupuncture Massage Suction Cup Heat back Pain Relief
Paypal   US $.99
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy  Jumbo Gel
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy Jumbo Gel
Paypal   US $49.99
Siang Pure White Balm Relieved Muscle Ache Pains Rub Massage Ointment
Siang Pure White Balm Relieved Muscle Ache Pains Rub Massage Ointment
Paypal   US $.99
New Kosmodisk Classic Spine Massager Pain Relief Lower Back Massaging Gift
New Kosmodisk Classic Spine Massager Pain Relief Lower Back Massaging Gift
Paypal   US $1.25
4 Therapy Pads Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat Pain
4 Therapy Pads Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat Pain
Paypal   US $7.99
10set Digital Massage Machine acupuncture massager Pain Therapy REPLACEMENT PADS
10set Digital Massage Machine acupuncture massager Pain Therapy REPLACEMENT PADS
Paypal   US $15.56
Bengay Menthol Pain Relieving Gel Pain Relief  Massage Vanishing Scent 3 OZ New
Bengay Menthol Pain Relieving Gel Pain Relief Massage Vanishing Scent 3 OZ New
Paypal   US $5.99
4 New Bengay Menthol Pain Relieving Gel  Massage Vanishing Scent 3 oz each
4 New Bengay Menthol Pain Relieving Gel Massage Vanishing Scent 3 oz each
Paypal   US $16.00
Thailand Organic Massage for paininsect bitesBurns
Thailand Organic Massage for paininsect bitesBurns
Paypal   US $3.95
Digital Ultrasonic Ultrasound Facial Body Pain Relief Massager Beauty Therapy
Digital Ultrasonic Ultrasound Facial Body Pain Relief Massager Beauty Therapy
Paypal   US $51.94
Muscle  Joint Massage Oil Natural Pain Relief 100 Herbs Cold Pressed 30ml
Muscle Joint Massage Oil Natural Pain Relief 100 Herbs Cold Pressed 30ml
Paypal   US $6.99
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy Anti Cellulite Wrinkles Slimming
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Massager Pain Therapy Anti Cellulite Wrinkles Slimming
Paypal   US $37.98
4 Therapy Electrode Pad Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat Pain
4 Therapy Electrode Pad Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat Pain
Paypal   US $7.49
Hot Cayenne Massage Oil  Awesome Aches and Pain Relief  Our Bestseller
Hot Cayenne Massage Oil Awesome Aches and Pain Relief Our Bestseller
Paypal   US $17.00
Nikken Magnetic Therapy Balls Pain Therapy Massage With Case
Nikken Magnetic Therapy Balls Pain Therapy Massage With Case
Paypal   US $31.05
massage treatment release anti stress pain lovely health comfortable model wood
massage treatment release anti stress pain lovely health comfortable model wood
Paypal   US $1.25
 THUMPER SPORT BACK MASSAGER Sore Muscles Aches Pains Circulation
THUMPER SPORT BACK MASSAGER Sore Muscles Aches Pains Circulation
Paypal   US $119.00
 THUMPER SPORT BACK MASSAGER Sore Muscles Circulation Aches Pains Athletes
THUMPER SPORT BACK MASSAGER Sore Muscles Circulation Aches Pains Athletes
Paypal   US $119.00
 THUMPER SPORT BACK MASSAGER Sore Muscles Aches Pains Athletes Circulation
THUMPER SPORT BACK MASSAGER Sore Muscles Aches Pains Athletes Circulation
Paypal   US $119.00
NEW Dr Scholl MASSAGING PAIN RELIEF CUSHION PILLOW
NEW Dr Scholl MASSAGING PAIN RELIEF CUSHION PILLOW
Paypal   US $17.98
The Original Backnobber II Self Massage Back Pain Trigger point
The Original Backnobber II Self Massage Back Pain Trigger point
Paypal   US $54.49
Ultrasound Ultrasonic Infrared Pain  Toning Massager
Ultrasound Ultrasonic Infrared Pain Toning Massager
Paypal   US $44.49
Conair Body Benefits Neck Massager w Heat Control Shoulder Massage Pain Relief
Conair Body Benefits Neck Massager w Heat Control Shoulder Massage Pain Relief
Paypal   US $9.99
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Infrared Body Toning Pain Slimming Massager Beauty Therapy
Ultrasonic Ultrasound Infrared Body Toning Pain Slimming Massager Beauty Therapy
Paypal   US $47.98
NIKKEN MAGBOY MAGNETIC MASSAGE BALLS FOR PAIN AND RELAXATION THERAPY NR
NIKKEN MAGBOY MAGNETIC MASSAGE BALLS FOR PAIN AND RELAXATION THERAPY NR
Paypal   US $26.05
Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat pain  4 therapy electrode pad
Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat pain 4 therapy electrode pad
Paypal   US $2.89
NEW 2012 THUMPER MINI PRO 2 DEEP VIBRATING MASSAGER BODY NECK BACK PAIN FREE DVD
NEW 2012 THUMPER MINI PRO 2 DEEP VIBRATING MASSAGER BODY NECK BACK PAIN FREE DVD
Paypal   US $189.00
Body Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Therapy Burn Fat Pain
Body Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Therapy Burn Fat Pain
Paypal   US $8.99
Ultrasonic Infrared EMS Slimming Pain Toning Massager
Ultrasonic Infrared EMS Slimming Pain Toning Massager
Paypal   US $44.79
MASSAGER Full Body Back Pain MEDI RUB BODY 2000 PLUS
MASSAGER Full Body Back Pain MEDI RUB BODY 2000 PLUS
Paypal   US $149.00
Posture Pro massage rollerback painstresslumbar
Posture Pro massage rollerback painstresslumbar
Paypal   US $35.35
Slim Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat pain  4 therapy Electrode Pad
Slim Slimming Massager Pulse Muscle Burn Fat pain 4 therapy Electrode Pad
Paypal   US $2.89
Back Nobber self massage tool back thoracic neck pain
Back Nobber self massage tool back thoracic neck pain
Paypal   US $31.57
ANTI CELLULITE VACUUM MASSAGE SILICONE CUPS SET 50 PAIN FREE WHOLESALE BRAND NEW
ANTI CELLULITE VACUUM MASSAGE SILICONE CUPS SET 50 PAIN FREE WHOLESALE BRAND NEW
Paypal   US $114.95
Wagan IN2514 Heated Massage Lumbar Cushion Wagan IN2514 Heated Massage Lumbar Cushion

List Price: $32.44
Sale Price: $24.95
You save: $7.49 (23%)

 
Roadpro RP-1368HM 12V Heated Seat/Back Cushion with 5 Powerful Motors for Upper and Lower Back Massages, Black Roadpro RP-1368HM 12V Heated Seat/Back Cushion with 5 Powerful Motors for Upper and Lower Back Massages, Black

Sale Price: $27.00

 
Comfort Bead Wood Beaded Seat Cushion Comfort Bead Wood Beaded Seat Cushion

Sale Price: $24.98

 
Homedics NMSQ-200 Neck & Shoulder Massager Homedics NMSQ-200 Neck & Shoulder Massager

List Price: $23.99
Sale Price: $16.99
You save: $7.00 (29%)

 
Mitaki-Japan 6pc Personal Battery-Powered Massager In Countertop Display Silver Tone Abs Body Mitaki-Japan 6pc Personal Battery-Powered Massager In Countertop Display Silver Tone Abs Body

List Price: $91.78
Sale Price: $52.91
You save: $38.87 (42%)

 
Deluxe Pulsating Hand Held Water Massager Deluxe Pulsating Hand Held Water Massager

List Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $29.00
You save: $20.99 (42%)

 
Wahl 4120-200 All-Body Massage Powerful Therapeutic Massager in Pharmacy Box Wahl 4120-200 All-Body Massage Powerful Therapeutic Massager in Pharmacy Box

List Price: $16.95
Sale Price: $15.79
You save: $1.16 (7%)

 
Thera Cane Massager Thera Cane Massager

List Price: $47.00
Sale Price: $29.95
You save: $17.05 (36%)

 
VersaPro Thumper Mini Pro 2 Massager VersaPro Thumper Mini Pro 2 Massager

List Price: $270.00
Sale Price: $189.00
You save: $81.00 (30%)

 
Palm Finger Flex Massager Palm Finger Flex Massager

List Price: $29.95
Sale Price: $10.49
You save: $19.46 (65%)

 
PROSPERA PL009 ELECTRONIC PULSE MASSAGER SIX AUTO MODES PROSPERA PL009 ELECTRONIC PULSE MASSAGER SIX AUTO MODES

List Price: $49.98
Sale Price: $30.67
You save: $19.31 (39%)

 
MAG INSOLE/SMALL MAGNETIC INSOLES WITH CHINESE ACCPRESSURE POINTS FOR MASSAGE MAG INSOLE/SMALL MAGNETIC INSOLES WITH CHINESE ACCPRESSURE POINTS FOR MASSAGE

List Price: $29.95
Sale Price: $26.00
You save: $3.95 (13%)

 
Body Back Buddy Classic Trigger Point Massager - Pain Relief Self Massage Tool - The Best Self Massage Tool - with a 12 page instruction booklet Body Back Buddy Classic Trigger Point Massager - Pain Relief Self Massage Tool - The Best Self Massage Tool - with a 12 page instruction booklet

List Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $34.95
You save: $5.04 (13%)

 
Digital Acupuncture Physiotherapy Machine Digital Acupuncture Physiotherapy Machine

List Price: $59.99
Sale Price: $11.29
You save: $48.70 (81%)

 
Back Magic Multi-Level Adjustable Back Stretching Device Back Magic Multi-Level Adjustable Back Stretching Device

List Price: $34.95
Sale Price: $22.40
You save: $12.55 (36%)

 
Nuk Brush Used to Massage the gums for Teething Nuk Brush Used to Massage the gums for Teething

Sale Price: $10.95

 
Infratonic 9 Therapeutic Massager for Relieving Menstrual Cramps and Abdominal Pain Infratonic 9 Therapeutic Massager for Relieving Menstrual Cramps and Abdominal Pain

Sale Price: $725.00

 
The Trigger Point Therapy Workbook: Your Self-Treatment Guide for Pain Relief, Second Edition The Trigger Point Therapy Workbook: Your Self-Treatment Guide for Pain Relief, Second Edition

List Price: $22.95
Sale Price: $14.00
You save: $8.95 (39%)

 
The World's Best Massage Techniques The Complete Illustrated Guide: Innovative Bodywork Practices From Around the Globe for Pleasure, Relaxation, and Pain Relief The World's Best Massage Techniques The Complete Illustrated Guide: Innovative Bodywork Practices From Around the Globe for Pleasure, Relaxation, and Pain Relief

List Price: $24.99
Sale Price: $15.95
You save: $9.04 (36%)

 
Save Your Hands! Injury Prevention for Massage Therapists Save Your Hands! Injury Prevention for Massage Therapists

List Price: $19.95
Sale Price: $8.88
You save: $11.07 (55%)

 
Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay
Tags: , , ,  

Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.